Reduced Shipping for 2+ Items! Free Shipping Over $750 - some exclusions apply
Businesses Can Earn Perks on Eligible Items.
Apply
Logo
0Logo
View All Vollrath Products

Vollrath Super Pan 3 Stainless Steel Full Size 9 Quart Steam Table Pan, 12.732 X 20.866 X 2.559 Inch

SKU ID: #44208
special order
Special Order

Ready to ship within 3-4 week(s)

Perks Eligible
Product gallery 645211065
Product gallery 259787977
Product gallery 660537398
Product gallery 385767643
Product gallery 83385451
Product gallery 648803331
$51.95/each
& FREE Shipping on orders over $750

Deliver to: 10001

Minimum Order

Min order quantity for this product is 6

  • 9-Quart Capacity: Handles generous food batches
  • Water Pan: Completes the hot holding setup
  • Full-Size Pan: Supports high-volume meal service
  • Dome Cover: Shields food between servings
  • Super Pan 3: Built for buffet presentations

PERKS ELIGIBLE: Businesses can earn perks on eligible items. Learn more

Looking to buy a large amount of cases?

Not eligible for return

Due to the nature of this product, we are unable to accept returns.

food pan cover

Vollrath Super Pan 3 Full-Size Food Pan, Water Pan and Dome Cover, 9 Quart

Vollrath Super Pan 3 set combines a full-size 9-quart (8.6-liter) food pan with a water pan and dome cover. The coordinated pieces create a complete format for presenting entrées, vegetables, pasta, breakfast selections, and other prepared dishes in larger quantities.

Bringing the pan, water pan, and raised cover together simplifies buffet planning by reducing the need to source individual components. Banquet departments, hotels, event caterers, dining halls, and conference facilities can incorporate this set into self-serve lines and catered meal presentations.

Food Pan, Water Pan And Dome Cover, Super Pan 3 Full-Size Food Pan. 9.0 Qt (8.6 L) -- 1 Each.
Dimensions inch 207/8 x 1213/16. Full Size

You might also like

REVIEWS & QUESTIONS

No customer reviews or ratings yet

Share your thoughts with other customers

Vollrath Super Pan 3 Stainless Steel Full Size 9 Quart Steam Table Pan, 12.732 X 20.866 X 2.559 Inch

Vollrath Super Pan 3 Stainless Steel Full Size 9 Quart Steam Table Pan, 12.732 X 20.866 X 2.559 Inch

$51.95/each