Reduced Shipping for 2+ Items! Free Shipping Over $750 - some exclusions apply
Businesses Can Earn Perks on Eligible Items.
Apply
Logo
0Logo
View All Simplot Products

Simplot 1/4 Inch Beef Tallow Shoestring Fries, 4.5 Pound -- 6 Per Case

SKU ID: #378453

Out of Stock

Product gallery 273209874
Product gallery 722166602
Product gallery 152774793
Product gallery 883940635
Product gallery 246947524
Product gallery 90619419
Product gallery 636231844
$95.95/case

This item is currently out of stock

  • Buy 15+ cases

    $90.95/caseSave 5%

PERKS ELIGIBLE: Businesses can earn perks on eligible items. Learn more

Looking to buy a large amount of cases?

in our Proprietary Boxes

Not eligible for return

Due to the nature of this product, we are unable to accept returns.

Features: Par-Fried In Beef Tallow For Rich, Savory Flavor With More Umami Depth;Can Be Finished In Either Beef Tallow Or In Oil Of Your Choice;Xlf Length For Premium Plate Appeal;Available In Foodservice Only From Simplot

Ingredients

Ingredients: Potatoes, Beef Tallow, Contains Less Than 2% Of Dextrose, Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate (To Maintain Natural Color).

*Orders received after 2pm EST may be delayed by one business day. Most products are shipped with UPS Ground and take 1-4 business days to arrive.

Frozen

Ships Frozen in our Proprietary Boxes

Frozen products are carefully packed with dry ice. Some frozen shipments may be held until the following Monday. Please place product in freezer immediately upon arrival

You might also like

REVIEWS & QUESTIONS

No customer reviews or ratings yet

Share your thoughts with other customers